NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $442,292

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,911 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,138 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Katy Soccer

About This Home

As of September 2022

Fantastic 4 bedroom in the Heart of Cinco Ranch-quiet cul de sac.Open floor plan w/ two story den.Island kitchen w/ breakfast bar, granite countertops, plenty of cabinets & drawers, & walk in pantry.Kitchen opens to den-chef in your family won't be left out of any conversation.Breakfast room right off kitchen-perfect place to enjoy a cup of coffee.Formal dining room-great place to entertain guests & family.Study/formal living room just off the entry. Primary suite down w/ pretty window seat.Primary bath w/ double vanity, jetted tub & separate shower.Walk in closet.Grand staircase off entry.Huge enclosed game room, great space for movies & fun while keeping the downstairs quiet.Three big bedrooms upstairs w/ walk in closets.Outside-beautiful covered patio, ready for an outdoor kitchen-plumbed for gas & drainage.Great location-close to the parks, walking trails & one of the many Cinco Ranch pools.LaCenterra, Villagio & many other great places close to shop and eat.Close to I10 & 99.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Lacy

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy License #0476446 Listed on: 07/06/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Mercado

eXp Realty LLC License #0628654

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,837

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Security System Leased
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Cinco Ranch HOA, Phone Number (281) 599-0408
  • Cinco Ranch Meadow Place Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,837

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,935 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1822
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Cinco Ranch Meadow Place
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-045-004-0025
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2911.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Association Fee: 1115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cinco Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 281-599-0408
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7837.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2022
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
List Price
$440,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$434,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,437
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Browne Rachel and Browne Rachel Massey
Bought by
Browne Tim and Browne Timothy William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Clinch Walter D and Clinch Laura L
Bought by
Browne Tim and Browne Rachel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Carmax Auto Superstores Inc
Bought by
Clinch Walter D and Clinch Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Jones Selwyn A and Jones Raquel
Bought by
Carmax Auto Superstores Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Jones Selwyn A and Jones Raquel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,150
Interest Rate
9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reid Mark A $320,000 None Listed On Document
Browne Tim -- First American Title
Browne Tim -- First American Title
Clinch Walter D -- Stewart Title Cinco Ranch
Carmax Auto Superstores Inc -- Stewart Title Cinco Ranch
Jones Selwyn A -- --
The Ryland Group Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reid Mark A $320,000
Previous Owner Browne Tim $241,600
Previous Owner Browne Tim $218,500
Previous Owner Clinch Walter D $190,350
Previous Owner Jones Selwyn A $124,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Off Market -- -- --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $146 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $440,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,741 $453,510 $75,435 $378,075
2024 $8,741 $456,892 $70,909 $385,983
2023 $8,741 $462,559 $70,909 $391,650
2022 $7,741 $385,817 $63,743 $322,074
2021 $7,837 $300,454 $49,410 $251,044
2020 $8,076 $294,755 $43,375 $251,380
2019 $8,347 $294,755 $43,375 $251,380
2018 $5,921 $296,512 $43,375 $253,137
2017 $8,426 $296,512 $43,375 $253,137
2016 $8,426 $296,512 $43,375 $253,137
2015 $5,094 $296,512 $43,375 $253,137
2014 $5,094 $271,145 $43,375 $227,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 47112866

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1180450040025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.