1407 Roundleaf Ct Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Roundleaf Ct, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $420,781, approximately $165 per square foot. 1407 Roundleaf Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Kinzel Michael R and Kinzel Lisa
Bought by
Evans Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,137
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
C T Closing Services Corp
Bought by
Kinzel Michael R and Kinzel Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Shorter Jeffrey D and Shorter Roxie W
Bought by
C T Closing Services Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Shorter Jeffrey D and Shorter Roxie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Cinco Ranch East Development Inc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Cynthia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kinzel Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| C T Closing Services Corp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Shorter Jeffrey D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp Of Texas | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Cynthia | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinzel Michael R | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shorter Jeffrey D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $415,806 | $75,390 | $340,416 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $423,428 | $70,867 | $352,561 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $428,570 | $70,867 | $357,703 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $358,704 | $63,705 | $294,999 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $280,549 | $49,380 | $231,169 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $275,788 | $43,349 | $232,439 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $275,788 | $43,349 | $232,439 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $266,471 | $43,349 | $223,122 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $266,471 | $43,349 | $223,122 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $266,471 | $43,349 | $223,122 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $266,471 | $43,349 | $223,122 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $247,337 | $43,349 | $203,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map