14220 S 8th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,899 - $856,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 S 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $811,975, approximately $261 per square foot. 14220 S 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Osborn and Michele
Bought by
Osborn Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,835
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Osborn Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Osborn Doug and Osborn Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,835
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Osborn Doug and Osborn Michele
Bought by
Osborn Doug and Osborn Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,975
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Osborn Doug R and Osborn Michele
Bought by
The Osborn Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Family Revocable Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Osborn Doug | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborn Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Doug | -- | None Available | |
| The Osborn Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Doug | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Doug | $382,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $51,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $49,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $62,060 | $12,410 | $49,650 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $45,970 | $9,190 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $41,230 | $8,240 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $41,570 | $8,310 | $33,260 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $40,320 | $8,060 | $32,260 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map