14221 Avalon Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14221 Avalon Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $285,912, approximately $167 per square foot. 14221 Avalon Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Frith James R and Frith Amy
Bought by
Skarhus James G and Skarhus Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Dye Bradley C and Rivers Amber C
Bought by
Frith James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Dye Bradley and Rivers Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarhus James G | $139,900 | All American Title | |
| Frith James R | $190,000 | -- | |
| Dye Bradley | $183,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,828 | $265,500 | $63,700 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $269,700 | $63,400 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $254,900 | $63,100 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $231,400 | $54,900 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $215,200 | $52,300 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $183,400 | $46,500 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $166,900 | $44,300 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $162,500 | $43,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $134,980 | $35,368 | $99,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,203 | $32,914 | $96,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,237 | $27,865 | $82,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map