14223 Avalon Path Unit 702 Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14223 Avalon Path Unit 702, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $285,736, approximately $168 per square foot. 14223 Avalon Path Unit 702 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Olson Jamie and Olson Jerry
Bought by
Davis Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,914
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Mateo Randall A and Mateo Emily A
Bought by
Utermarck Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Pekel Dan R and Pekel Kari A
Bought by
Mateo Randall A and Mateo Emily A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Pekel Dan and Pekel Kari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Joshua | $260,000 | -- | |
| Utermarck Jamie L | $173,500 | Alliance Title | |
| Mateo Randall A | $162,500 | -- | |
| Pekel Dan | $179,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Joshua | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Utermarck Jamie L | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,922 | $269,400 | $63,700 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $273,500 | $63,400 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $258,600 | $63,100 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $232,900 | $54,900 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $216,500 | $52,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $202,400 | $49,800 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $184,900 | $46,500 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $167,900 | $44,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $163,700 | $43,000 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $136,179 | $35,436 | $100,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,511 | $32,988 | $97,523 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,327 | $27,934 | $83,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map