14224 65th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14224 65th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $548,786, approximately $369 per square foot. 14224 65th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Rickett Glenn A
Bought by
Rickett Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickett Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $492,200 | $237,700 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $485,900 | $237,700 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $463,900 | $237,700 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $484,300 | $242,000 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $335,800 | $150,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $304,900 | $128,200 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $284,400 | $114,100 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $257,900 | $98,600 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $208,000 | $80,300 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $189,100 | $71,200 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $169,100 | $63,100 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map