1423 Cloverfield Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Cloverfield Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $334,667, approximately $172 per square foot. 1423 Cloverfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Cornelius Candace and Audette Michael
Bought by
Moran Marina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,283
Outstanding Balance
$111,559
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Lee Deborah Dodge
Bought by
Cornellus Candace and Audette Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Kos Karleen J
Bought by
Lee Deborah Dodge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Ebeling Lora C and Ebeling D
Bought by
Kos Karleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,411
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996