Estimated Value: $731,923 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Egret Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $749,731, approximately $329 per square foot. 1423 Egret Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Santiago Ana B
Bought by
Meza Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Outstanding Balance
$347,680
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Strohmaier Robert A and Strohmaier Scott
Bought by
Lopez Joaquin and Meza Santiago Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Outstanding Balance
$347,680
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Strohmaier Robert A
Bought by
Strohmaier Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Strohmaier Robert A
Bought by
Strohmaier Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company Stockt | |
| Lopez Joaquin | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company Stockt | |
| Strohmaier Robert A | -- | Bnt Title Company | |
| Strohmaier Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Joaquin | $397,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Strohmaier Robert A | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $546,817 | $131,235 | $415,582 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $536,096 | $128,662 | $407,434 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $525,586 | $126,140 | $399,446 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $515,281 | $123,667 | $391,614 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $505,179 | $121,243 | $383,936 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $500,000 | $120,000 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $359,762 | $116,528 | $243,234 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $352,709 | $114,244 | $238,465 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $345,794 | $112,004 | $233,790 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $339,014 | $109,808 | $229,206 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $333,923 | $108,159 | $225,764 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $327,384 | $106,041 | $221,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map