1423 Lark Ave Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,379 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Lark Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $381,845, approximately $400 per square foot. 1423 Lark Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Presentation Of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Brough Richard S and Brough Patricia
Bought by
Prokosch Daniel T and Prokosch Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prokosch Daniel T | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $344,600 | $60,000 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $322,500 | $60,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $316,500 | $60,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $268,000 | $60,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $246,200 | $60,000 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $217,300 | $60,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $193,600 | $55,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map