Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Harr
Homes that Click Advantage LLC
(614) 778-0985
1 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,342 - $479,000
Custom built 4 BR Beautiful detail includes 6 panel doors & crown molding. Conveniently located on a beautiful mature treed yard with entertainment size deck. Master suite includes large walk in closet & luxury bath w/ jetted tub & double vanity-adjoining nursery/office 4th BR. Remodeled foyer w/ neutral ceramic tile flr, holiday size dining room with tray ceiling,& spacious cherry cabinet kitchen w/large pantry & dining area + breakfast bar. Brick mantle WBFP in family room!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes that Click Advantage LLC License #449174 Listed on: 02/29/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Leanne Henry
Century 21 Darfus Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Greta L | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Greta L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Campbell Greta L | $200,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Stover John D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Jane | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Jane | $172,300 | -- | |
| Kennedy Jane | -- | -- | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Greta L | $239,500 | |
| Closed | Campbell Greta L | $247,920 | |
| Closed | Campbell Greta L | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Stover John D | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $200,000 | -9.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $114,510 | $25,380 | $89,130 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $84,220 | $16,790 | $67,430 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $84,220 | $16,790 | $67,430 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $84,220 | $16,790 | $67,430 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $74,920 | $16,790 | $58,130 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $74,920 | $16,790 | $58,130 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $74,920 | $16,790 | $58,130 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $66,590 | $16,790 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $65,810 | $15,230 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $65,810 | $15,230 | $50,580 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $66,110 | $15,230 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $66,110 | $15,230 | $50,880 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $66,110 | $15,230 | $50,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Harr
Homes that Click Advantage LLC
(614) 778-0985
1 in this area
225 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Leanne Henry
Century 21 Darfus Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212006471
APN: 05-34015-430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.