NOT LISTED FOR SALE

449 Buckingham Ln Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $452,440 - $489,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,722 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,199 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2021

Stunning Tudor Home Recently Renovated -Turn key home on quiet cul de sac updated in 2017. Large eat in kitchen w/Gas stove, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances, bar w/wine refrigerator, solid hardwood floors, crown molding, solid 4 panel doors, den w/custom bookcases . First floor family room w/gas fireplace insert and built-in bookcases. Master bathroom suite has heated floors, separate quartz countertop vanities, steam showerw/ bluetooth speakers, bubble jet tub and huge walk-in closet. Full basement, partially finished w/plenty of storage. Andersen casement windows, professionally landscaped rear stone paver patio with in-ground sprinkler system, updated in recent years. New roof in 2017.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Clark

Coldwell Banker Realty License #377689 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Looney

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #373901

Howard HannaRealEstateServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-34180-800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,218

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-759-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Hills
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 135.89
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Cul-de-Sac: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-34180-800
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3218.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 20, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.73%
Current Estimated Value
$468,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,813
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,813
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,047

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Dittoe Robert J and Dittoe Cynthia S
Bought by
Dittoe Robert J and Dittoe Cynthia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Strominger R David
Bought by
Dittoe Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Woodrow E $380,000 None Listed On Document
Adams Woodrow E $380,000 Valmer Land Title Agency
Dittoe Robert J -- None Available
Dittoe Robert J $183,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Woodrow E $361,000
Closed Adams Woodrow E $361,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $380,000 +2.7% $140 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $369,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,384 $125,140 $18,930 $106,210
2024 $8,384 $93,260 $12,520 $80,740
2023 $3,392 $93,260 $12,520 $80,740
2022 $3,406 $93,260 $12,520 $80,740
2021 $3,201 $82,120 $12,520 $69,600
2020 $3,067 $82,120 $12,520 $69,600
2019 $2,916 $82,120 $12,520 $69,600
2018 $2,817 $68,910 $12,520 $56,390
2017 $2,820 $75,400 $15,140 $60,260
2016 $2,746 $75,400 $15,140 $60,260
2015 $2,728 $72,680 $15,140 $57,540
2014 $2,598 $72,680 $15,140 $57,540
2013 $2,598 $72,680 $15,140 $57,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221010624

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-34180-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.