463 Buckingham Ln Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $383,832 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 463 Buckingham Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $434,458, approximately $182 per square foot. 463 Buckingham Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Rase Jeffrey and Rase Karmen
Bought by
Miller Trent M and Miller Jodi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,360
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Marks Richard E
Bought by
Rase Jeffrey and Rase Karmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Trent M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Rase Jeffrey | $187,400 | -- | |
| -- | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Trent M | $175,200 | |
| Closed | Rase Jeffrey | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $121,900 | $18,930 | $102,970 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $91,150 | $12,520 | $78,630 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $91,150 | $12,520 | $78,630 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $91,150 | $12,520 | $78,630 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $80,300 | $12,520 | $67,780 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $80,300 | $12,520 | $67,780 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $80,300 | $12,520 | $67,780 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $69,170 | $12,520 | $56,650 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $80,500 | $15,140 | $65,360 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $80,500 | $15,140 | $65,360 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $77,640 | $15,140 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $77,640 | $15,140 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $2,854 | $77,640 | $15,140 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map