A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $160,706 - $182,000
Well maintained 2 bed / 1 bath home on a corner lot in Brainerd! Home features a semi-open floor plan, two main floor bedrooms, a full unfinished basement, 1 stall detached garage, landscaped yard, great location & more! Act now on this affordable home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisholm Becky Becky | $126,000 | -- | |
| Cameron Tow A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Eric S | $64,900 | -- | |
| Katchie Archie F | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chisholm Becky Becky | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $64,900 | +8.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $139,300 | $44,300 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $139,200 | $44,200 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $141,300 | $41,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $121,400 | $32,600 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $100,500 | $29,600 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $99,000 | $30,100 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $980 | $92,800 | $30,100 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $874 | $87,900 | $29,900 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $740 | $54,865 | $19,414 | $35,451 |
| 2016 | $672 | $41,700 | $14,500 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $622 | $38,500 | $11,500 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $281 | $38,000 | $10,600 | $27,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4343472
APN: 09174004001Z009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.