1423 Pluma St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $899,929 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Pluma St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $955,232, approximately $386 per square foot. 1423 Pluma St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St Peter & St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Kwong Kenneth K and Kwong Kenneth Kin
Bought by
Kenneth Kin Kuen Kwong Family Trust and Kwong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Kwong Kenneth K
Bought by
Kwong Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,872
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Kwong Grace
Bought by
Kwong Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,306
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Kin Kuen Kwong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kwong Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kwong Kenneth K | -- | Fidelity | |
| Kwong Kenneth K | $383,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwong Kenneth K | $170,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Kenneth K | $191,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $544,000 | $177,727 | $366,273 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $533,333 | $174,242 | $359,091 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $522,875 | $170,825 | $352,050 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $512,622 | $167,475 | $345,147 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $502,570 | $164,191 | $338,379 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $497,416 | $162,507 | $334,909 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $487,663 | $159,321 | $328,342 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $478,101 | $156,197 | $321,904 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $468,726 | $153,134 | $315,592 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $459,535 | $150,131 | $309,404 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $452,632 | $147,876 | $304,756 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $443,765 | $144,979 | $298,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map