14233 Heritage St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $286,543 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14233 Heritage St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $309,636, approximately $173 per square foot. 14233 Heritage St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Stubblebine Patrick Willard and Stubblebine Margaret L
Bought by
Stubblebine Family Revocable Living Trust and Stubblebine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Logan Bill A
Bought by
Stubblebine Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubblebine Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stubblebine Patrick Willard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stubblebine Margaret L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,710 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,758 | $59,500 | $18,200 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map