1424 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $766,328, approximately $543 per square foot. 1424 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Raskin John David
Bought by
Barreto Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,578
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$526,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Alvarez James R and Alvarez Geri J
Bought by
Raskin John David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreto Tanya | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raskin John David | $217,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barreto Tanya | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raskin John David | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $703,370 | $535,906 | $167,464 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $689,580 | $525,399 | $164,181 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $676,060 | $515,098 | $160,962 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $662,805 | $504,999 | $157,806 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $606,000 | $461,719 | $144,281 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $545,000 | $415,242 | $129,758 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $534,000 | $406,860 | $127,140 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $477,500 | $363,812 | $113,688 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $430,000 | $327,622 | $102,378 |
| 2015 | $5,082 | $409,000 | $311,621 | $97,379 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $293,000 | $223,239 | $69,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map