4116 Huckleberry Dr Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Huckleberry Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $730,352, approximately $600 per square foot. 4116 Huckleberry Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Roth Cristina M and Roth David V
Bought by
Roth David and Roth Cristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,030
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Roth Cristina M and Roth David V
Bought by
Roth David and Roth Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Smith Terry and Smith Kristin
Bought by
Roth David and Eoff Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Smith Terry A and Smith Kristin M
Bought by
Smith Terry and Smith Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Hart Patrick E & Lynda A Tre
Bought by
Smith Terry A and Smith Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,004
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth David | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Roth David | -- | Financial Title | |
| Roth David | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Terry | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Smith Terry A | $159,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth David | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Roth David | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Roth David | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terry | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terry A | $157,004 | |
| Closed | Roth David | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Roth David | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $528,621 | $289,656 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $518,257 | $283,977 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $508,096 | $278,409 | $229,687 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $498,134 | $272,950 | $225,184 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $488,368 | $267,599 | $220,769 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $473,885 | $259,663 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $464,594 | $254,572 | $210,022 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $455,485 | $249,581 | $205,904 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $430,000 | $235,617 | $194,383 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $413,000 | $226,302 | $186,698 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $292,500 | $160,274 | $132,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map