1466 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $688,900, approximately $559 per square foot. 1466 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Mia Maria and Emma Jean Marquez Living Trust
Bought by
Marquez Martin Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Emma Jean
Bought by
Emma Jean Marquez Living Trust and Marquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Emma J
Bought by
Marquez Emma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Marquez Emma J
Bought by
Marquez Emma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Martin Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emma Jean Marquez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Emma Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Emma J | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Emma J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Emma J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $70,040 | $29,621 | $40,419 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $68,668 | $29,041 | $39,627 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $67,322 | $28,472 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $66,003 | $27,914 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $64,710 | $27,367 | $37,343 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $62,793 | $26,556 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $61,563 | $26,036 | $35,527 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $60,357 | $25,526 | $34,831 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $59,175 | $25,026 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $58,288 | $24,651 | $33,637 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $57,148 | $24,169 | $32,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map