1460 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,817 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $787,954, approximately $538 per square foot. 1460 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Saeed Abu N and Morales Lillian
Bought by
Saeed Abu N and Morales Lilian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,672
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$675,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Mendonca Kathy M and Mendonca Shayne D
Bought by
Saeed Abu N and Morales Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Tesch Ralph Peter and Tesch Dolores M
Bought by
Mendonca Shayne D and Mendonca Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,800
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeed Abu N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saeed Abu N | $303,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mendonca Shayne D | $171,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saeed Abu N | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Saeed Abu N | $272,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendonca Shayne D | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $447,599 | $236,355 | $211,244 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $438,823 | $231,721 | $207,102 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $430,220 | $227,178 | $203,042 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $421,785 | $222,724 | $199,061 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $413,515 | $218,357 | $195,158 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $401,252 | $211,882 | $189,370 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $393,385 | $207,728 | $185,657 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $385,672 | $203,655 | $182,017 |
| 2016 | $4,736 | $378,111 | $199,662 | $178,449 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $372,432 | $196,663 | $175,769 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $319,000 | $168,448 | $150,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map