1424 E Woodcliff Rd Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,701,439
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,940
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E Woodcliff Rd, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $1,554,146, approximately $261 per square foot. 1424 E Woodcliff Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcgonigle Dee J and Mcgonigle Mary A
Bought by
Mcgonigle Dee J and Mcgonigle Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Hullinger Norman F and Hullinger Michelle
Bought by
Mcgonigle Dee J and Mcgonigle Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,241
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,523,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Buenz John F and Buenz Marilyn A
Bought by
Hullinger Norman F and Hullinger Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonigle Dee J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgonigle Dee J | $205,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hullinger Norman F | $205,000 | Spokane County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgonigle Dee J | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hullinger Norman F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,623 | $1,495,200 | $300,000 | $1,195,200 |
| 2024 | $16,623 | $1,679,100 | $280,000 | $1,399,100 |
| 2023 | $15,775 | $1,795,350 | $213,750 | $1,581,600 |
| 2022 | $15,416 | $1,616,650 | $156,750 | $1,459,900 |
| 2021 | $14,673 | $1,236,760 | $94,760 | $1,142,000 |
| 2020 | $12,874 | $1,045,460 | $94,760 | $950,700 |
| 2019 | $10,403 | $871,660 | $94,760 | $776,900 |
| 2018 | $11,462 | $825,250 | $78,950 | $746,300 |
| 2017 | $10,856 | $796,030 | $64,130 | $731,900 |
| 2016 | $10,724 | $769,330 | $64,130 | $705,200 |
| 2015 | $8,649 | $607,030 | $64,130 | $542,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $555,400 | $40,000 | $515,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map