1424 Maplehill Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Maplehill Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $442,985, approximately $283 per square foot. 1424 Maplehill Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Francis E Obrien Survivors Trust and Anna M Obrien Bypass Trust
Bought by
Obrien Charles and Francis E Obrien Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Obrien Francis E E and Obrien Francis E
Bought by
Obrien Francis E and Francis E Obrien Survivors Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Homan David F and Homan Joanne H
Bought by
Obrien Francis E and Obrien Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obrien Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $449,950 | $244,077 | $205,873 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $441,129 | $239,292 | $201,837 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $432,480 | $234,600 | $197,880 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $220,941 | $81,576 | $139,365 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $216,610 | $79,977 | $136,633 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $214,389 | $79,157 | $135,232 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $210,186 | $77,605 | $132,581 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $206,066 | $76,084 | $129,982 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $202,027 | $74,593 | $127,434 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $198,067 | $73,131 | $124,936 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $148,500 | $25,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map