Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Butler
Carmel Realty Company
(831) 277-7229
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,951,000 - $3,578,496
Situated on a quiet street in the Pebble Beach Estates area, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has been immaculately maintained. As you enter, you are greeted with natural light from the floor to ceiling windows of the gracious living room featuring high, vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and a center fireplace. The dining area overlooks the living room, also features fireplace and is right off the kitchen creating a perfect space for entertaining or family gatherings. The primary bedroom retreat includes a solarium style sitting area with a deck overlooking the backyard. The primary bathroom has his & her areas with a large, jetted tub with a view, spacious shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two other ensuite bedrooms both feature fireplaces and decks to enjoy the sunshine and spacious forest views. The long circular driveway and off-street parking make it easy for guests. Highlight: Adjacent to the property is a horse/hiking/walking trail which leads directly to the former Pebble Beach Range providing easy access to The Hay and Hays Place restaurant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carmel Realty Company License #01222453 Listed on: 01/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azcarate Cristian A | $2,950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Royals Charles B | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Twa Corp | $550,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Royals Charles B | $550,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Matagrano Louis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royals Charles B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Matagrano Louis A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Matagrano Louis A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royals Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Royals Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Matagrano Louis | $815,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azcarate Cristian A | $2,358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royals Charles B | $1,494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matagrano Louis A | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matagrano Louis | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $2,950,000 | 0.0% | $747 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,950,000 | -14.5% | $747 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $3,450,000 | 0.0% | $874 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $3,450,000 | -12.7% | $874 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $3,950,000 | -- | $1,000 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,754 | $2,446,440 | $1,506,208 | $940,232 |
| 2024 | $25,754 | $2,398,472 | $1,476,675 | $921,797 |
| 2023 | $25,675 | $2,351,444 | $1,447,721 | $903,723 |
| 2022 | $24,810 | $2,305,338 | $1,419,335 | $886,003 |
| 2021 | $24,515 | $2,260,136 | $1,391,505 | $868,631 |
| 2020 | $23,972 | $2,236,962 | $1,377,237 | $859,725 |
| 2019 | $20,142 | $1,870,771 | $1,330,212 | $540,559 |
| 2018 | $19,748 | $1,834,090 | $1,304,130 | $529,960 |
| 2017 | $19,326 | $1,798,128 | $1,278,559 | $519,569 |
| 2016 | $19,003 | $1,762,872 | $1,253,490 | $509,382 |
| 2015 | $18,711 | $1,736,393 | $1,234,662 | $501,731 |
| 2014 | $18,485 | $1,702,380 | $1,210,477 | $491,903 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Butler
Carmel Realty Company
(831) 277-7229
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Balog
Compass
(831) 747-0310
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81991712
APN: 008-331-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.