1424 Pheasant Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $791,011
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Pheasant Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $764,503, approximately $520 per square foot. 1424 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Aileen Philips and Shepard Wakefield
Bought by
Wakefield Shepard and Wakefield Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Oshea Edward T and Oshea Kelly M
Bought by
Wakefield Shepard and Phillips Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Shea Gloria E O and Shea Edward T
Bought by
Oshea Edward T and Oshea Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Shea Gloria E O
Bought by
Oshea Edward T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Bohrer Byron B
Bought by
Bohrer Byron B and Bohrer Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Shea Gloria E O
Bought by
Oshea Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield Shepard | -- | First American Title | |
| Wakefield Shepard | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oshea Edward T | $147,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oshea Edward T | -- | -- | |
| Bohrer Byron B | -- | -- | |
| Oshea Gloria E | -- | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wakefield Shepard | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wakefield Shepard | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshea Edward T | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshea Gloria E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $510,775 | $210,318 | $300,457 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $500,761 | $206,195 | $294,566 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $490,943 | $202,152 | $288,791 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $481,318 | $198,189 | $283,129 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $471,881 | $194,303 | $277,578 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $467,043 | $192,311 | $274,732 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $457,887 | $188,541 | $269,346 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $448,910 | $184,845 | $264,065 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $440,109 | $181,221 | $258,888 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $431,480 | $177,668 | $253,812 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $425,000 | $175,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $939 | $83,642 | $13,992 | $69,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map