1424 Virginia Rd Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,259 - $1,655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Virginia Rd, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,505,565, approximately $627 per square foot. 1424 Virginia Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Larsen Keith Earl and Larsen Patricia L
Bought by
Larsen Family Trust and Larsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Larsen Keith E and Larsen Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Larsen Keith Earl and Larsen Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larsen Keith Earl | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Keith Earl | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $295,818 | $37,770 | $258,048 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $290,018 | $37,029 | $252,989 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $284,332 | $36,303 | $248,029 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $278,757 | $35,591 | $243,166 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $273,292 | $34,893 | $238,399 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $270,490 | $34,535 | $235,955 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $265,187 | $33,858 | $231,329 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $259,988 | $33,194 | $226,794 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $254,891 | $32,543 | $222,348 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $249,894 | $31,905 | $217,989 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $246,141 | $31,426 | $214,715 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $241,320 | $30,810 | $210,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map