1424 W Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $840,081
5
Beds
3
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 W Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $731,520, approximately $758 per square foot. 1424 W Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Luis H and Rivera Margarita
Bought by
Rivera Luis H and Rivera Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,761
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Bought by
Rivera Luis H and Rivera Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,761
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Bought by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Bought by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Barragan Yolanda and Ramirez Beatrice
Bought by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
California Federal Bank
Bought by
Rivera Alfonso and Rivera Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,350
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
California Federal Bank
Bought by
California Federal Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Luis H | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Luis H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rivera Alfonso | $104,500 | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Rivera Alfonso | $35,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rivera Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Alfonso | $132,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| California Federal Bank | $132,570 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Luis H | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Rivera Alfonso | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Alfonso | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Alfonso | $152,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $259,057 | $87,695 | $171,362 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $253,978 | $85,976 | $168,002 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $248,999 | $84,291 | $164,708 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $244,117 | $82,638 | $161,479 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $239,331 | $81,018 | $158,313 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $236,880 | $80,189 | $156,691 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $232,236 | $78,617 | $153,619 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $227,683 | $77,076 | $150,607 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $223,219 | $75,565 | $147,654 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $218,843 | $74,084 | $144,759 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $215,558 | $72,972 | $142,586 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $211,338 | $71,544 | $139,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map