Seller's Agent in 2023
Billy Webber
Epique Realty
(866) 848-6990
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $761,000
Welcome Home! This well-maintained four-level split home sits on a gorgeous, wooded 10 acres. There are 3 patio areas around the home for your entertainment along with an above-ground pool.2 ponds are located on the property. Additional buildings include a 30 x 40 steel pole barn with lean-to's. And a 30 x 40 two-story pole barn, heated and insulated. Main level has in-floor heat with epoxy. There are 2 horse stalls with automatic waterers. A tack room to stay organized along with a 1⁄2 bath for your convenience. The second level is a completely finished living space with pine interior. Downstairs is a large cellar for all of your storage needs. The horse setup entails: a pasture, 2 paddocks with shelters, white vinyl flex fencing, automatic waterers, outdoor sand riding arena & a round pen. If you are looking for country life and to bring the horses home, in a peaceful and beautiful setting, now is your opportunity! Please also see the attached "Property Features".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan William | $690,000 | -- | |
| Theisen Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Theisen Rodney R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan William | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $690,000 | -1.4% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $635,400 | $184,900 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $626,700 | $175,200 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $507,100 | $184,300 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $462,500 | $143,000 | $319,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Billy Webber
Epique Realty
(866) 848-6990
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason & Lisa Jernell
Jernell Realty
(612) 310-6893
110 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6350504
APN: 45-019-1203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.