14248 Aztec St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $693,778 - $776,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14248 Aztec St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $742,945, approximately $585 per square foot. 14248 Aztec St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dyer Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Castro Celestino P and Castro Marcelina
Bought by
Castro Celestino P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Celestino P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $247,980 | $132,281 | $115,699 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $243,119 | $129,688 | $113,431 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $238,353 | $127,146 | $111,207 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $233,680 | $124,653 | $109,027 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $229,099 | $122,209 | $106,890 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $222,305 | $118,585 | $103,720 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $217,947 | $116,260 | $101,687 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $209,487 | $111,747 | $97,740 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $206,341 | $110,069 | $96,272 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $202,300 | $107,913 | $94,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map