1425 Browning Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Browning Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $343,633, approximately $313 per square foot. 1425 Browning Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Lee Melton Curtis and Lee Jolene
Bought by
Curtis L Melton And Jolene L Melton Revocable and Melton Jolene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Melton Curtis Lee
Bought by
Melton Curtis Lee and Melton Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Andreita
Bought by
Melton Curtis Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis L Melton And Jolene L Melton Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Curtis Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Melton Curtis Lee | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melton Curtis Lee | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $126,823 | $43,093 | $83,730 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $121,901 | $41,421 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $119,511 | $40,609 | $78,902 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $117,168 | $39,813 | $77,355 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $115,967 | $39,405 | $76,562 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $113,694 | $38,633 | $75,061 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $111,466 | $37,876 | $73,590 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $109,282 | $37,134 | $72,148 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $107,140 | $36,406 | $70,734 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $105,532 | $35,860 | $69,672 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $103,466 | $35,158 | $68,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map