1425 E Elliston Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $452,140
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E Elliston Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $437,035, approximately $143 per square foot. 1425 E Elliston Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Lee Youngkhill and Lee Meeyoung
Bought by
Eakin Jason S and Eakin Annie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,035
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakin Jason S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eakin Jason S | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $461,500 | $139,700 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $400,600 | $139,700 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $411,400 | $139,700 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $355,500 | $118,400 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $312,700 | $107,300 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $256,400 | $107,300 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $211,100 | $55,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $201,700 | $50,500 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $189,800 | $50,500 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $183,600 | $40,400 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $173,200 | $40,400 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map