Estimated Value: $253,035 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E James St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $269,518, approximately $182 per square foot. 1425 E James St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Willis Van A and Willis Laurie Ann
Bought by
The Van Arthur & Laurie Ann Willis Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Willis Van Arthur and Willis Laurie Ann
Bought by
The Van Arthur & Laurie Ann Willis Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Van Arthur & Laurie Ann Willis Revoc | -- | None Available | |
| The Van Arthur & Laurie Ann Willis Revoc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,210 | $5,233 | $22,977 |
| 2023 | -- | $24,806 | $3,427 | $21,379 |
| 2022 | $626 | $22,736 | $3,232 | $19,504 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,253 | $3,232 | $18,021 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,241 | $3,232 | $17,009 |
| 2019 | $498 | $18,746 | $3,232 | $15,514 |
| 2018 | $911 | $18,194 | $2,197 | $15,997 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map