1425 Hidden Oaks Bend Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,847 - $720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Hidden Oaks Bend, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $612,212, approximately $242 per square foot. 1425 Hidden Oaks Bend is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Faloh Const Corp
Bought by
Dundas Brian K and Dundas Claudia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,495
Outstanding Balance
$34,961
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$577,251
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dundas Brian K | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dundas Brian K | $161,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $256,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $248,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $241,553 | $0 | $0 |