NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $321,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2018

Last sale price $175,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Redwood High School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2018

Nice 4 bedroom, 2 bath home great for the 1st time buyer or investor. New interior paint & carpet throughout. Remodeled bathrooms. Large backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Cortez

Avedian Properties Company Listed on: 04/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Gomar

All California Real Estate License #01326818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090105008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Directions: from Houston and Jacob: head north on Jacob.
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 090105008000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
List Price
$175,888
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$888
-0.5%
Current Estimated Value
$313,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$147,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Saeturn Nai C
Bought by
Saephan Seng O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Lee Chan O
Bought by
Saeturn Nai C and Saephan Seng O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Saephan Moung Sio
Bought by
Lee Chan O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Lee Chan O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Potter Ruby L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Potter Ruby L
Bought by
Potter Ruby L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,999
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chavez Francisco J -- Stewart Title
Chavez Francisco J $175,000 Stewart Title
Saephan Seng O -- Old Republic Title Company
Saeturn Nai C $110,000 First American Title Co
Lee Chan O -- First American Title Co
Lee Chan O $93,000 First American Title Co
Household Finance Corp Of California $69,061 Lawyers Title Company
Potter Ruby L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Francisco J $171,830
Previous Owner Saephan Seng O $130,000
Previous Owner Saeturn Nai C $77,000
Previous Owner Lee Chan O $69,750
Previous Owner Potter Ruby L $59,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $175,000 -0.5% $134 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2018 04/15/18 For Sale $175,888 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,102 $199,116 $51,200 $147,916
2024 $2,102 $195,213 $50,197 $145,016
2023 $2,044 $191,386 $49,213 $142,173
2022 $1,953 $187,635 $48,249 $139,386
2021 $1,956 $183,956 $47,303 $136,653
2020 $1,939 $182,070 $46,818 $135,252
2019 $1,884 $178,500 $45,900 $132,600
2018 $1,442 $137,454 $37,487 $99,967
2017 $1,430 $134,759 $36,752 $98,007
2016 $1,400 $132,116 $36,031 $96,085
2015 $1,333 $130,132 $35,490 $94,642
2014 $1,333 $125,000 $31,000 $94,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 137623

Tulare County MLS

APN: 090-105-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.