Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Hammons
Compass
(831) 915-0653
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Welcome to 1425 Oleada Road, an elegant Spanish Revival estate just moments from The Lodge at Pebble Beach and world-famous golf. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the sense of calm and privacy that only a gated home like this can offer. The pavered drive, framed by limestone walls and lush landscaping, hints at the craftsmanship waiting inside. Step through the arched doorway and into a grand great room with 25-foot cathedral ceilings, Venetian-plastered walls, and hand-hewn beams that make every gathering feel unforgettable. Built in 2004 and designed on a single level, this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home blends old-world character with modern comfortfrom radiant floor heating and a full-house generator to a private study and 600-bottle climate-controlled wine room perfect for collectors. Outside, youll find the kind of spaces that turn ordinary evenings into lasting memories: a personal putting green, a fire pit and fountain patio, and quiet corners for morning coffee or sunset wine. Whether hosting friends after a round at Pebble Beach or simply enjoying the serenity of your own private retreat, this home embodies the art of living beautifullya rare combination of architecture, warmth, and lifestyle in one of the most sought-after enclaves on the coast.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $5,860,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | Shakin Hannah A | |
| Grant Deed | $3,290,000 | Chicago Title Company Salina | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $2,467,500 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $5,860,000 | -2.3% | $1,448 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $5,995,000 | -5.6% | $1,482 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $6,350,000 | -2.3% | $1,569 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $6,500,000 | -3.3% | $1,607 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $6,725,000 | -3.9% | $1,662 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $6,995,000 | -- | $1,729 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,450 | $3,598,092 | $2,187,291 | $1,410,801 |
| 2024 | $37,450 | $3,527,542 | $2,144,403 | $1,383,139 |
| 2023 | $37,411 | $3,458,375 | $2,102,356 | $1,356,019 |
| 2022 | $36,163 | $3,390,565 | $2,061,134 | $1,329,431 |
| 2021 | $35,756 | $3,324,084 | $2,020,720 | $1,303,364 |
| 2020 | $34,975 | $3,290,000 | $2,000,000 | $1,290,000 |
| 2019 | $18,125 | $1,673,353 | $535,433 | $1,137,920 |
| 2018 | $17,768 | $1,640,543 | $524,935 | $1,115,608 |
| 2017 | $17,388 | $1,608,377 | $514,643 | $1,093,734 |
| 2016 | $17,096 | $1,576,841 | $504,552 | $1,072,289 |
| 2015 | $16,830 | $1,553,157 | $496,974 | $1,056,183 |
| 2014 | $16,623 | $1,522,733 | $487,239 | $1,035,494 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Hammons
Compass
(831) 915-0653
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angolee Bode
Compass
(831) 236-5290
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
W
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Weikang Geng
Gaea Realty
(831) 318-0150
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81981366
APN: 008-233-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.