14253 Yale St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,654 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14253 Yale St, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $447,164, approximately $240 per square foot. 14253 Yale St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Dzajkich Natalie A
Bought by
Dzajkich Natalie A and Natalie A Dzajkich Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Dzajkich Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzajkich Natalie A | -- | None Available | |
| Dzajkich Natalie A | $196,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dzajkich Natalie A | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $272,875 | $69,697 | $203,178 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $267,524 | $68,330 | $199,194 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $262,278 | $66,990 | $195,288 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $257,135 | $65,676 | $191,459 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $252,093 | $64,388 | $187,705 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $249,508 | $63,728 | $185,780 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $244,615 | $62,478 | $182,137 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $239,819 | $61,253 | $178,566 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $235,117 | $60,052 | $175,065 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $223,500 | $44,500 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $206,000 | $41,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $155,300 | $31,100 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map