14255 Esther Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,646,000 - $2,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$1,346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14255 Esther Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,925,299, approximately $1,346 per square foot. 14255 Esther Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat
Bought by
Ghotbi Abbas and Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,332
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,502,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Aram Behrooz
Bought by
Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Ghotbi Taheri Abbas
Bought by
Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Miller Robert B and Miller Janice L
Bought by
Aram Behrooz and Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghotbi Abbas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat | $286,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aram Behrooz | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aram Behrooz | $472,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghotbi Abbas | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Hosseinian Fakhrialsadat | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aram Behrooz | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,042 | $767,444 | $466,054 | $301,390 |
| 2024 | $10,042 | $752,397 | $456,916 | $295,481 |
| 2023 | $10,022 | $737,645 | $447,957 | $289,688 |
| 2022 | $9,845 | $723,182 | $439,174 | $284,008 |
| 2021 | $9,669 | $709,003 | $430,563 | $278,440 |
| 2020 | $8,145 | $605,555 | $426,149 | $179,406 |
| 2019 | $8,243 | $612,286 | $417,794 | $194,492 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $600,281 | $409,602 | $190,679 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $588,512 | $401,571 | $186,941 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $576,974 | $393,698 | $183,276 |
| 2015 | $7,237 | $568,309 | $387,785 | $180,524 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $557,177 | $380,189 | $176,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map