NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1426 Broadway Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $369,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,236 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2020

Check out this beautiful well maintained home located on Chippewa's Northside. Close to Ojibwa Golf and Bowl, Erickson Park, Irvine Park, YMCA, the Fairgrounds and many others. New furnace and Central Air has just been installed. Main Floor Laundry with a large walk-in closet you can either use for a pantry or coat closet. Kitchen has plenty of storage and beautiful granite counter tops. Enjoy watching the wildlife on your patio area. Snuggle up by your fireplace on cold winters nights. Generously sized bedrooms. Master has its own bathroom. Irrigation system for a beautiful lawn. Garage is extra wide and has a storage shed for those extra toys. Don't miss out on this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Marr

Hometown Realty Group License #74494-94 Listed on: 09/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Semling

Hometown Realty Group License #85468-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 123 x 100 x 120 x 79

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22908-3112-65730007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,856

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Jefferson to right on 7th right on Broadway.
  • Lot Size: 123 x 100 x 120 x 79
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-839-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1668.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2368.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 868.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22908-3112-65730007
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3855.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$347,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,340
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,361

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fries Justin D $250,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fries Justin D $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $250,000 -9.1% $106 / Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $275,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,568 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2024 $4,304 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2023 $3,942 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2022 $3,867 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2021 $3,616 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2020 $3,930 $217,100 $24,200 $192,900
2019 $3,856 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
2018 $3,764 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
2017 $3,450 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
2016 $3,475 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
2015 $3,484 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
2014 $3,416 $168,500 $22,800 $145,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1547484

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22908-3112-65730007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.