304 7th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 7th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $361,984, approximately $152 per square foot. 304 7th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $241,400 | $23,800 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $220,100 | $18,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $220,100 | $18,000 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $220,100 | $18,000 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $219,300 | $18,000 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $219,300 | $18,000 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $219,300 | $18,000 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map