N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $285,000
ENTERED FOR COMPS ONLY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 08/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Sauer
Gorsuch Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Alex E | $154,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Riter Juliana M | $116,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Marsh Bradley A | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Alex E | $151,701 | |
| Closed | Riter Juliana M | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Bradley A | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $154,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $154,500 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $154,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $74,440 | $14,570 | $59,870 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $69,080 | $9,130 | $59,950 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $69,080 | $9,130 | $59,950 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $69,080 | $9,130 | $59,950 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $50,480 | $9,130 | $41,350 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $50,480 | $9,130 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $50,480 | $9,130 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $41,380 | $9,130 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $46,340 | $9,130 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $46,340 | $9,130 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $44,670 | $9,130 | $35,540 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $44,670 | $9,130 | $35,540 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $44,670 | $9,130 | $35,540 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carol Sauer
Gorsuch Realty Company
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218028894
APN: 05-32114-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.