1426 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Cambodia Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,500,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
4,676
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,335,333, approximately $285 per square foot. 1426 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Truong Richard Sang and Truong Nga Hong
Bought by
Truong Richard Sang and Truong Nga Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Taing Thomas K
Bought by
Truong Richard Sang and Truong Nga Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Richard Sang | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Truong Richard Sang | $356,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Richard Sang | $284,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $536,380 | $115,258 | $421,122 |
| 2024 | $7,549 | $525,864 | $112,999 | $412,865 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $515,554 | $110,784 | $404,770 |
| 2022 | $6,990 | $505,446 | $108,612 | $396,834 |
| 2021 | $6,824 | $495,536 | $106,483 | $389,053 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $480,840 | $103,326 | $377,514 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $471,412 | $101,300 | $370,112 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $453,108 | $97,367 | $355,741 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $446,303 | $95,905 | $350,398 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $437,562 | $94,027 | $343,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map