1426 Sentry Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $355,815 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Sentry Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $367,204, approximately $168 per square foot. 1426 Sentry Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Thomas Christopher G and Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,406
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Sentinel Ridge Dev Co
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christopher G | $170,815 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christopher G | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Inverness Group Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $98,450 | $18,880 | $79,570 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $98,450 | $18,880 | $79,570 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $98,450 | $18,880 | $79,570 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $73,200 | $15,420 | $57,780 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $73,200 | $15,420 | $57,780 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $73,200 | $15,420 | $57,780 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $66,890 | $15,560 | $51,330 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $66,890 | $15,560 | $51,330 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $66,890 | $15,560 | $51,330 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $66,280 | $15,560 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $66,280 | $15,560 | $50,720 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $66,280 | $15,560 | $50,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map