2407 Gardner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $331,393 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Gardner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $365,848, approximately $227 per square foot. 2407 Gardner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Inverness Group Incorporated
Bought by
Horrell Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$133,441
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Anabasis Llc
Bought by
Inverness Group Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hills Land & Development Company
Bought by
Anabasis Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrell Amber N | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Inverness Group Incorporated | $100,500 | Attorney | |
| Anabasis Llc | $46,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horrell Amber N | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Incorporated | $20,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anabasis Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $101,410 | $16,590 | $84,820 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $101,410 | $16,590 | $84,820 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $101,410 | $16,590 | $84,820 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $75,370 | $13,830 | $61,540 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $75,370 | $13,830 | $61,540 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $75,370 | $13,830 | $61,540 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $70,650 | $12,290 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $70,650 | $12,290 | $58,360 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $70,650 | $12,290 | $58,360 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $66,000 | $12,290 | $53,710 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $66,000 | $12,290 | $53,710 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $66,000 | $12,290 | $53,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map