1426 W 10th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $106,361, approximately $80 per square foot. 1426 W 10th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Stevenson Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Wilcox Rhonda L
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Guy Verna M
Bought by
Wilcox Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Anne E | $30,150 | Attorney | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $30,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Rhonda L | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Rhonda L | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,442 | $27,620 | $3,990 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $956 | $27,620 | $3,990 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $792 | $22,020 | $3,080 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $798 | $22,020 | $3,080 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $22,020 | $3,080 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $22,330 | $3,360 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $22,330 | $3,360 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $22,330 | $3,360 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $20,970 | $3,150 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $20,970 | $3,150 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $20,970 | $3,150 | $17,820 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $23,070 | $1,960 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map