14269 Wolfhound St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,015,045
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14269 Wolfhound St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,004,011, approximately $333 per square foot. 14269 Wolfhound St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Gossard Tim and Gossard Christie
Bought by
Stinky Bullocks Revocable Trust and Gossard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Gossard Tim and Gossard Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinky Bullocks Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gossard Tim | $613,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gossard Tim | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,264 | $946,559 | $283,969 | $662,590 |
| 2023 | $13,264 | $819,368 | $257,538 | $561,830 |
| 2022 | $11,900 | $803,303 | $252,489 | $550,814 |
| 2021 | $10,612 | $693,452 | $220,147 | $473,305 |
| 2020 | $9,730 | $619,154 | $196,560 | $422,594 |
| 2019 | $9,465 | $601,120 | $196,560 | $404,560 |
| 2018 | $9,171 | $578,000 | $189,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $525,000 | $171,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $8,356 | $511,000 | $167,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $8,112 | $495,000 | $162,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $7,921 | $468,000 | $153,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map