D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dante Gadbois
Realty World Performance
(425) 252-4422
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
SPECIAL OFFER OF 3 FREE MONTHS FREE SPACE RENT IF UNDER CONTRACT BEFORE 1/31/2026. Located in the desirable Fairway estates 55+ community in Everett, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,848 sq ft of practical, single-level living. The layout includes a spacious living area, a separate dining space, and a well-sized kitchen with ample storage. Bedrooms are comfortably separated for privacy, and the primary suite has its own bath and generous closet space. Large storage connected to the home along with a sizable shop. The community provides useful amenities, including a clubhouse with an entertaining area, an exercise room, and outdoor BBQs for gatherings. The seller is open to credit toward replacing the flooring.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2460716
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +32.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $113,000 | +0.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $112,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $784 | $154,600 | -- | $154,600 |
| 2025 | $1,469 | $167,000 | -- | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $185,500 | -- | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $212,600 | $0 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $204,100 | $0 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $173,900 | $0 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $147,300 | $0 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $119,900 | $0 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $935 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $784 | $77,500 | $0 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $571 | $51,000 | $0 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | $359 | $48,300 | $0 | $48,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dante Gadbois
Realty World Performance
(425) 252-4422
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rob Gadbois
Realty World Performance
(425) 760-5626
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Walt Flynn
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 210-6673
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Pauley
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 348-8397
12 in this area
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bob Burke
John L Scott
(425) 773-1215
29 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2460716
APN: 00960003616600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.