1427 Irby Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $136,827 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Irby Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $162,707, approximately $106 per square foot. 1427 Irby Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $7,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $7,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $7,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $8,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $8,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map