1427 Linfield Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Linfield Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $834,578, approximately $649 per square foot. 1427 Linfield Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Goodbody Karla E and Karla E Goodbody Revocable Tru
Bought by
Goodbody Karla E and Karla E Goodbody Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,308
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Goodbody Karla E
Bought by
Goodbody Karla E and The Karla E Goodbody Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Goodbody Karla E
Bought by
Goodbody Karla E and The Karla E Goodbody Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2008
Sold by
Putnam Eric W and Putnam Rachael M
Bought by
Goodbody Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Putnam Eric Walter and Putnam Rachael Marie
Bought by
Putnam Eric W and Putnam Rachael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Kester Candace J and Kester Jeffrey W
Bought by
Putnam Eric Walter and Putnam Rachael Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Kester Jeffery W and Kester Candace J
Bought by
Kester Jeffery W and Kester Candace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Gillespie Rachel C
Bought by
Kester Jeffery W and Acres Candace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Gillespie Rachel C
Bought by
Revocabl Gillespie Rachel Clarke and Revocabl Rachel Gillespie 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodbody Karla E | -- | Unisource | |
| Goodbody Karla E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goodbody Karla E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goodbody Karla E | -- | None Available | |
| Goodbody Karla | $380,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Putnam Eric W | -- | None Available | |
| Putnam Eric Walter | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kester Jeffery W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kester Jeffery W | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Revocabl Gillespie Rachel Clarke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodbody Karla E | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Goodbody Karla E | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Goodbody Karla | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putnam Eric Walter | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kester Jeffery W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kester Jeffery W | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Kester Jeffery W | $43,500 | |
| Closed | Putnam Eric Walter | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $489,314 | $146,794 | $342,520 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $479,723 | $143,917 | $335,806 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $470,317 | $141,095 | $329,222 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $461,098 | $138,329 | $322,769 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $452,058 | $135,617 | $316,441 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $447,427 | $134,228 | $313,199 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $438,656 | $131,597 | $307,059 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $430,057 | $129,017 | $301,040 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $421,624 | $126,487 | $295,137 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $413,360 | $124,008 | $289,352 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $407,154 | $122,146 | $285,008 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $399,181 | $119,754 | $279,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map