Seller's Agent in 2018
Candice Terry
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 678-1724
26 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $390,000
Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, home located close to schools, church, park, & shopping. Home features new carpet, new paint, dual pane windows, newer central heating and air, large backyard with covered patio and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01436943 Listed on: 03/22/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Royal C | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bettencourt Rosemary L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Royal C | $235,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $273,074 | $51,200 | $221,874 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $267,721 | $50,197 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $262,472 | $49,213 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $257,327 | $48,249 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $252,282 | $47,303 | $204,979 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $249,696 | $46,818 | $202,878 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $244,800 | $45,900 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $708 | $60,393 | $7,703 | $52,690 |
| 2017 | $718 | $59,209 | $7,552 | $51,657 |
| 2016 | $688 | $58,049 | $7,404 | $50,645 |
| 2015 | $646 | $57,178 | $7,293 | $49,885 |
| 2014 | $627 | $56,059 | $7,151 | $48,908 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Candice Terry
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 678-1724
26 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18017258
APN: 020-233-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.