1427 Seifert Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $122,535 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Seifert Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $143,634, approximately $98 per square foot. 1427 Seifert Dr is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Batson Donald R and Batson Lanora F
Bought by
Ethridge Jack C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,383
Outstanding Balance
$56,539
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethridge Jack C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ethridge Jack C | $66,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |