1427 Snowshoe Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $931,694
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Snowshoe Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $784,674. 1427 Snowshoe Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $796,100 | $448,000 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $796,100 | $448,000 | $348,100 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $796,100 | $448,000 | $348,100 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $494,400 | $355,500 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map