1427 Tradd Ct Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $146,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Tradd Ct, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $134,007, approximately $120 per square foot. 1427 Tradd Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $576 | $4,465 | $400 | $4,065 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $3,074,864 | $280,000 | $2,794,864 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $3,075 | $280 | $2,795 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $3,075 | $280 | $2,795 |
| 2018 | $133 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $119 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $89 | $3,075 | $280 | $2,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map